List of

Business Names

at the Country Craft Market

Other lists sorted by

Stall Number    Crafter Surname

Use this list to access a Crafter's webpage

Then click

on the Crafter's webpage to return to this list

Below are all Crafters listed by the  Business Name

To select Business, click on the i-chick

   Long-Standing Members

This list includes all Permanent Members - and - Casual Members who have chosen to be included on the website

          Business name - Crafter       Stall No.

  3D - Jenny Wyllie - Stall 148

  A Gift Boxi - Alida Kruse - Stall 81

  A Touch of Country - Zelda Botma - Stall 51

  Acrylic Painting - Katharine Ambrose - Casual Member

  African Arts & Crafts - Beatrice Mugure Gachugi - Casual Member

  African Hair Pins - Sikululekile Sharon Phuti - Stall23

  African Memory - Corrie Stieger - Casual Member

  African Story - Wellington Chirisa - Stall 171

  All-in-one Apron - Miemie Görgens - Stall 173

  Almba Yehvu Interior Design - Brilliant Horongwi - Stall 167

  Always September - Stemmet September - Stall 108

  AMS Creations - Alvin Mark Schroeder - Stall 156

  Angelic Fragrances - Maureen Giliam - Casual Member

  Anne-Marie's Originals - Anne-Marie Hoenck-Smith - Stall 71

  Anne's Table Linen - Anne Dreyer - Stall 154

  Ark Animals - Karen Milligan - Stall 67

  Artistic Woodturning - Nico Bantjes - Stall 34

  B G Leather - Bernie & Brenda May - Stall 97

  Bandanas - David Weitzman - Casual Member

  Basic Stock - Marissa Chandansing - Stall 39

  Beaded Sculptures, Paintings - Bernard Bepura - Stall 61

  Begk's Smoked Food - Krisztina Magyar - Stall 38

  Bonke Crafts - Veronica Baleni - Stall 142

  Books - Lions Club - Stall 139

  Bookstop - John Sargood - Stall 10/11

  Carpe Diem - Francois Möller - Stall 65

  Caleb Gifts Collection - Caleb Obbayi - Stall 46

  Ceramenagerie - Esther Thomas - Stall 89

  Clothing, Ladies, Yoga Pants Etc. - Vanessa Ely - Stall 063

  Cobwebs - Anni Theron - Stall 155

  Computer Bugs - Karl Eriksen - Stall 190

  Cooked Cousins - Lisa Cumberledge - Stall 82

  Created for you by Lesley - Lesley Wonfor - Stall 101 

  Creative Egg Designs - Julie & Noel Morgan - Stall 95

  D C Scrolls - Douglas Carelse - Stall 99

  Decorated Soap - Jannine Burls - Stall 88

  Decorative Painting, Wooden Items - Bob Heyns - Stall 57 

  Den's Dafties - Denny de Villiers - Stall 25 

  (The) Designers Studio - Debbie Patrick - Stall 72/73

  Diane's Table Décor - Diane Gallant - Stall 165

  Dizi Hats - Gail Miller - Stall 178

  E M Broidery - Emmarine Gush - Stall 47

  Ellie's At - Ellie Eburne - Stall 109

  Esther's Linen - Esther Ganca - Stall 20

  Exclusive Toys - Cornal Overmeyer - Stall 125

  Exotic Plants - Anton Roux - Stall 111

  F & R Crafters - Fred & Rosemarie Mostert - Stall 7

  (The) Fairy Grotto - Gill Oliver - Stall 103 

  Fanglasstic - Janette Anderson - Stall 115

  Fennis Jewellery - Alex and Fennis Parkinson - Stall 112

  Fired Up Pottery - Paul & Rachael Kennedy - Stall 105

  Flights of Fancy - Ronel Visser - Stall 104a

  Framed Old Photos & Maps - Matthys Emmie - Stall 032

  Fruit - Janet Meyer - Stall 117

  Functional Footwear - Pieter van Santen - Stall 15

  Functional Textile Art - Theresa Haslam - Stall 84

  Fuschia - Marlene Bailey - Casual Member

  Garden Curio Art - Ronaldino Tigere - Stall 116

  Gardenstuff.co.za - Uli and Jenya von Kapff - Stall 109

  (A) Gift Boxi - Alida Kruse - Stall 81

  Glassware by André - André Gouws - Casual Member

  Guinealand, Guinea fowl galore - Christiana Stevens - Stall 64

  Hand Painted by Jane - Jane Ross - Stall 66

  Hand Painted Fabric Art - Ille de Rijk - Stall 96

  Handbags - Faranaaz Hendricks-Bloew - Stall 22 

  (The) Handpaint'd House - Jane Siebert - Stall 136

  Hardanger Embroidery - Rhodah Muteti - Stall 110

  Imbali - Jeanne Bestbier-Bloch - Casual Member

  Information - Country Craft Market - Stall 102

  Inkuni Crafts - Nollie and Ansie Uitenweerde - Stall 69

  Intoto - Carol & Tim Yarnold - Stall 166

  Iphe Jewellery - Phumza Nkasela - Stall 066

  Isinga - Anne Sinclair - Stall 176

  J.F.U. Creations - Brenda Joy Williams - Stall 6

  Jam Tarts - Jill Goldberg - Stall 94

  Jarz - Louis & Jansie de Villiers - Stall 92

  Jewell's Home Crafts - Jenny Jewell - Stall 87

  Joshua Footwear - Gregory & Catherine Joshua - Stall 69

  Just A Rumour ~ Beads made with Love - Natalia & Cheryl Zezia - Casual Member

  Just Us Clothing - Joan Fourie - Stall 75

  Karen - Karen Platte - Casual Member

  Kleinvolk - Hilette Stapelberg - Casual Member

  Koi-San Leerhandwerk - Nils & Ellie Groeneveld - Stall 126

  Koolaz ; Mums ; Ms Bags - Kay Firkins - Stall 177

  Kuyakhanya Craft - Beauty Gubuza - Stall 29

  Lavender Heart - Berri Els - Stall 163

  Lightley's Wooden Toys -  Elfreda & Robin Lightley - Stall 9

  Little House - Janet Hockly - Stall 74

  Lizzy & Vince Beadworks - Elizabeth Gwebu - Stall 016

  Loraine's Knitwear - Loraine Human - Stall 14

  Lukkie Creations - Lukkie Gangen - Stall 98

  Luree - Lorna & Michael Hanning - Stall 150

  LuvLulu - Lisa Cumberledge - Stall 83

  Marion Naisby Toys - Marion Naisby - Stall 54

  Marlia - Marianna Schwenke - Stall 133

  Masibabane Club - Rachel Munondo - Casual Member

  milk & honey - Dale & Hans de Ridder - Stall 113

  Mini Me Clothing - Gadija Arendse - Stall 161

  Mirrors and mobiles - Tiekie Conradie - Stall 172

  Mojo - Rejanne Pratt - Stall 68

  Monkey's Wedding Ice Creams - Jan Lister - Stall 140

  Mr Gadget - Akker & Miems Eykelenboom - Stall 90

  Ngandu Curios - Albert & Isabelle Ngandu - Stall 118

  Nosisa's African Beadwork - Nosisa Magutywa - Stall 107a

  Old World Elegance - Santa Petersen - Stall 93

  Orso's Leather - Ermanno and Elvina Orso - Stall 8

  Pacha Mama - Pam Stallebrass - Stall 26 

  Painting - Ann Coetzee - Stall 106

  Papermaché Creations - Jénee Rossé - Casual Member

  Papillon - Hilary Scholtz - Stall 52

  Patsy Ince Decoupage - Patsy Ince - on sabatical

  Pearls & Gemstones - Sam Grashoff - Stall 27

  Petite Boutique - Lee Connolly - Stall 86

  Pewter Connexion - Bev Shackleton - Stall 50

  Pierre's Pancakes - Pierre Cloete - Stall 40

  (The) Pillow Man - Michael Holden - Stall 12

  Pirate Trading "Sea Moon" - Simone & Hamish Fyfe - Stall 115

  Pogoman - Alexander Durandt - Stall 147

  Pottery - Nico Liebenberg - Stall 33

  Pottery and Textiles - Jenny Book - Casual Member

  Priscilla J 3-D Decoupage & Framing - Priscilla & Nathan Jason - Stall 137

  Pterodoodles - Attie Mussmann - Casual Member

  Quiet Time Toys - Julie & Noel Morgan - Stall 95

  Reb African Arts - Richard Tityiwe - Stall 85

  Recycled Metalwork - Andrew Dombuleni - Stall 77

  Recycled Tin - Nombuyiselo Malawana - Stall 157a

  RedEarth - Eric Tollner - Stall 153

  Ribbon Embroidery, 3D Decoupage - Yvonne Naidoo - Stall 36

  Rose Wood Crafts - Geoffrey Hudson - Stall 49

  Rotary Braai and Beer Garden - Rotary Club of Helderberg and Rotary Anns Somerset West - Stall 42

  S G Can Flowers - Sicelo Nongauza - Stall 168

  Sals Creations - Salma Raban - Stall 174

  Scandinavian Knitwear - Irene Nielsen - Stall 13

  Scatters - Marie & Michelle Engelbrecht - Stall 36

  Scouts - 2nd Somerset West Cubs - Susan Mudge - Stall 44

  Scouts - 2nd Somerset West Scouts - Markus Kaps - Stall 43

  Second time around - Ronel Visser - Stall 104

  Shack Dwelling 3D Pictures - Sithembele Mgadi - Stall 3

  Shady Deal - Angela Gillespie - Stall 170

  Shasha Glass Engraving - Jan Winckel - Stall 37

  Silk Garden Studio - Christine Hardiman - Stall 151

  Silkwing Butterflies - Louise & Angus McNish - Stall 80

  (The) Smart Centre - Janice & Naomi Smart - Casual Member

  Solo Bags - Gerda Tandler - Stall 76 

  Something Special - Wanda Salt - Stall 164

  Soul Gems - Shirley Roy - Stall 70

  Summhof - Irmela & Rolf Kriebel - Stall 149

  Sunset Candles - Rick & Wendy Coetzee - Stall 28

  Taku-Tenda Driftwood Creations - Boniface Chikwenhere - Stall 123

  Thandeka Designs - Eniekie Mthethwa - Stall 157b

  Thandeko Designs - Nomathemba Mditshwa - Stall 124

  The Daily Grind - Nic Hudson - Stall 41

  The Designers Studio - Debbie Patrick - Stall 72

  The Fairy Grotto - Gill Oliver - Stall 103 

  The Handpaint'd House - Jane Siebert - Stall 136

  The Pillow Man - Michael Holden - Stall 12

  The Smart Centre - Janice & Naomi Smart - Casual Member

  The Two of Us - Bernard Mushonga - Casual Member

  Theo Ceramics Pottery - Theo Ntuntwana - Stall 162

  (Three D) 3D - Jenny Wyllie - Stall 148

  Time Travels - Gunnie Le Roux - Stall 160

  Tinsmith - Paul Moyo - Stall 37

  Tiny Tops - Norma van Oortmerssen - Casual Member

  Toi-!kwiten - Mary Cameron - Casual Member

  (A) Touch of Country - Zelda Botma - Stall 51

  Township Animal Rescue - Helderberg - Stall 119a

  Vincent Crafts - Vincent Ojeboh - Stall 17

  Warthog Originals - Marganne & Brian Kingston - Stall 152

  Waterwise Plants - Sandra & Dr Wolfgang Weber - Stall 35

  Wendy Bell Framing - Wendy Bell - Stall 55

  Wired Crafts G'nzimela - Gibson Munondo - Stall 130

  Wooden Beaded Notebooks - Peter & Pam Goslett - Stall 79

  Woodenrag / Houtenlap - Wolf & Alma Schwabe - Stall 21 

  World of Wonder (W.O.W.) Designs - Bruce Goodall - Stall 158

 

 

 

Last Updated 19 December 2014 10:31