List of

Stalls

at the Country Craft Market

Other lists sorted by

Crafter Surname    Business Name

Use this list to access a Crafter's webpage

Then click

on the Crafter's webpage to return to this list

Below are all Crafters listed by  Stall Number

To select Stall, click on the i-chick

   Long-Standing Members

This list includes all Permanent Members - and - Casual Members who have chosen to be included on the website

        Stall No.         Crafter - Business name

      1  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

      2  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

      3  Sithembele Mgadi - Shack dwelling 3D Pictures

      4  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

      5  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

      6  Brenda Joy Williams - J.F.U. Creations

      7  Fred & Rosemarie Mostert - F & R Crafters

      8  Ermanno and Elvina Orso - Orso's Leather

      9  Donald & Elfreda Lightley - Lightley's Wooden Toys

    10  John Sargood - Bookstop

    11  John Sargood - Bookstop

    12  Michael Holden - The Pillow Man

    13  Irene Nielsen - Scandinavian Knitwear

    14  Loraine Human - Loraine's Knitwear

    15  Pieter Van Santen - Functional Footwear

    16  Kathie Dillon - Cape Point Preserves

    17  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    18  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    19  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    20  Esther Ganca - Esther's Linen

    21  Wolf & Alma Schwabe - Woodenrag / Houtenlap 

    22  Gabeba Hendricks - Handbags

    23  Sikululekile Sharon Phuti - African Hair Pins

    24  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    25  Denny de Villiers - Den's Dafties 

    26  Pam Stallebrass - Pacha Mama 

    27  Sam Grashoff - Pearls and Semi Precious Stones

    28  Rick & Wendy Coetzee - Sunset Candles

    29  Beauty Gubuza - Kuyakhanya Craft

    30  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    31  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    32  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    33  Nico Liebenberg - Pottery

    34  Nico & Fiona Bantjes - Artistic Woodturning

    35  Dr Wolfgang & Sandra Weber - Waterwise Plants

    36  Marie & Michelle Engelbrecht - Scatters

    37  Jan Winckel - Shasha Glass Engraving

    38  Paul Moyo - Tinsmith

    39  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    40  Pierre Cloete - Pierre's Pancakes

    41  Nic Hudson - The Daily Grind

    42  Rotary Club of Helderberg and Rotary Anns Somerset West - Rotary Braai and Beer Garden

    43  Markus Kaps - 2nd Somerset West Scouts

    44  Suzanne van Niekerk - 2nd Somerset West Cubs

    45  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    46  Caleb Obbayi - Caleb Gifts Collection

    47  Emmarine Gush - EM Broidery

    48  Mary Cameron - Toi-!kwiten

    49  Geoffrey Hudson - Rose Wood Crafts

    50  Bev Shackleton - Pewter Connexion

    51  Zelda Botma - A Touch of Country

    52  Hilary Scholtz - Papillon

    53  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    54  Marion Naisby - Marion Naisby Toys

    55  Gavin & Wendy Bell - Wendy Bell Framing

    56  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    57  Bob Heyns - Walking Sticks 

    58  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    59  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    60  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    61  Bernard Bepura - Beaded Sculptures/Paintings

    62  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    63  Jane Ross - Hand Painted by Jane

    64  Christiana Stevens - Guinealand - Guinea fowl galore

    65  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    66  Tonya Joubert - Mojo

    67  Karen Milligan - Ark Animals

    68  Patsy Ince - Patsy Ince Decoupage

    69  Gregory & Catherine Joshua - Joshua Footwear

    70  Gregory & Catherine Joshua - Joshua Footwear

    71  Anne-Marie Hoenck-Smith - Anne-Marie's Originals

    72  Debbie Patrick - The Designers Studio

    73  Debbie Patrick - The Designers Studio

    74  Janet Hockly - Little House

    75  Joan Fourie - Just Us

    76  Gerda Tandler - Solo Bags 

    77  Andrew Dombuleni - Recycled Metalwork

    78  Karl Eriksen - Computer Bugs

    79  Peter & Pam Goslett - Gozzy's Goodies

    80  Louise & Angus McNish - Zippity Bags

    81  Alida Kruse - A Gift Boxi

    82  Lisa Cumberledge - Cooked Cousins

    83  Lisa Cumberledge - LuvLulu

    84  Theresa Haslam - Functional Textile Art

    85  Richard Tityiwe - Reb African Arts

    86  Lee Connolly - Petite Boutique

    87  Jenny Jewell - Jewell's Home Crafts

    88  Jannine Burls - Soap, Decorated

    89  Esther Thomas - Pottery Ornaments

    90  Akker & Miems Eykelenboom - Mr Gadget

    91  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    92  Louis & Jansie De Villiers - Jarz

    93  Santa Petersen - Old World Elegance

    94  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

    95  Julie & Noel Morgan - Creative Egg Designs, Quiet Time Toys

    96  Ille de Rijk - Handpainted Fabric Art

    97  Bernie & Brenda May - B G Leather

    98  Lukkie Gangen - Lukkie Creations

    99  Douglas Carelse - D C Scrolls

  100  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  101  Lesley Wonfor - Created for you by Lesley 

  102  Country Craft Market - Information

  103  Gill Oliver - The Fairy Grotto 

  104  Ronel Visser - Flights of Fancy

  105  Paul & Rachael Kennedy - Fired Up Pottery

  106  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  107a  Nosisa Magutywa - Nosisa's African Beadwork

  107b  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  108  Stemmet September - Always September

  109  Ellie Eburne - Ellie's Art

  110  Rhodah Muteti - Hardanger Embroidery

  111  Anton Roux - Exotic Plants

  112  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  113  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  114  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  115  Simone & Hamish Fyfe - Pirate Trading "Sea Moon"

  116  Ronaldino Tigere - Mixed Media Garden Sculptures

  117  Janet Meyer - Fruit

  118  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  119  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  119a  Township Animal Rescue - Helderberg - Adopt a Pet

  120  Gadija Arendse - Mini Me Clothing

  121  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  122  Dale & Hans de Ridder - milk & honey

  123  Boniface Chikwenhere - Taku-Tenda Driftwood Creations

  124  Nomathemba Mditshwa - Thandeko Designs

  125  Cornal Overmeyer - Exclusive Toys

  126  Nils & Ellie Groeneveld - Koi- San Leerhandwerk

  127  Isabelle Ngandu - Ngandu Curios

  128  Albert Ngandu - Ngandu Curios

  129  Albert & Isabelle Ngandu - Ngandu Curios

  130  Gibson Munondo - Wired Crafts G'nzimela

  131  Ann Coetzee - Painting

  132  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  133  Marianna Schwenke - Marlia

  134  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  135  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  136  Jane Siebert - The Handpaint'd House

  137  Priscilla & Nathan Jason - Priscilla J 3-D Decoupage & Framing

  138  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  139  Lions Club - Books

  140  Jan Lister - Monkey's Wedding Ice Creams

  141  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  142  Veronica Baleni - Bonke Crafts

  143  Pat Goodrick - Pat-a-Cake Babies

  144  Shirley Roy - Soul Gems

  145  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  146  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  147  Alexander Durandt - Helicopter Propellors

  148  Jenny Wyllie - 3D

  149  Irmela & Rolf Kriebel - Summhof

  150  Lorna & Michael Hanning - Luree

  151  Christine Hardiman - Silk Garden Studio

  152  Brian & Marganne Kingston - Warthog Originals

  153  Eric Tollner - Eric Tollner - RedEarth

  154  Anne Dreyer - Anne's Table Linen

  155  Anni Theron - Cobwebs

  156  Alvin Mark Schroeder - AMS Creations

  157a  Nombuyiselo Malawana - Recycled Tin

  157b  Eniekie Mthethwa - Thandeka Designs

  158  Bruce Goodall - WOW- World of Wonder

  159  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  160  Gunnie Le Roux - Time Travels

  161  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  162  Theo Ntuntwana - Theo Ceramics Pottery

  163  Berri Els - Lavender Heart

  164  Wanda Salt - Something Special

  165  Diane Gallant - Diane's Décor

  166  Carol & Tim Yarnold - Intoto

  167  Brilliant Horongwi - AImba Yehvu Interior Design

  168  Sicelo Nongauza - S G Can Flowers

  169  Casual - reserved for one of the crafters on the Casual Members list

  170  Angela Gillespie - Shady Deal

  171  Wellington Chirisa - African Story

  172  Tiekie Conradie - Mirrors and mobiles

  173  Miemie Görgens - All-in-One Apron

  174  Salma Raban - Sal's Creations

  175  Jeanne Bestbier-Bloch - Imbali

  176  Anne Sinclair - Isinga

  177  Kay Firkins - Koolaz ; Mums ; Ms Bags

  178  Gail Green - Dizi Hats

 

 

 

Web pages of Casual Members who have chosen to be on this Website

 Casual Members have no fixed Stall Numbers but have a designated "website stall" with a cc prefix

click on the i-chick, or use the footpath below to view all the Casual Member pages

view casuals

  cc001  Jenny Book - Pottery, Fabric Painting, Dichroic Pendants

  cc002  Karen Platte - Karen

  cc003  André Gouws - Glassware by André

  cc004  David Weitzman - Bandanas

  cc005  Marlene Bailey - Fuschia

  cc007  Hilette Stapelberg - Kleinvolk

  cc010  Maureen Giliam - Angelic Fragrances

  cc014  Katharine Ambrose - Acrylic Artist

  cc018  Norma van Oortmerssen - Tiny Tops

  cc024  Corrie Stieger - African Memory

  cc025  Natalia and Cheryl Zezia - Just A Rumour ~ Beads made with Love

  cc500  Attie Mussmann - Pterodoodles

  cc503  Janice & Naomi Smart - The Smart Centre

  cc504  Vincent Ojeboh - Vincent Crafts

  cc505  Bernard Mushonga - The Two of Us, Beadwork and lamps

  cc507  Jénee Rossé - Papermaché Creations

  cc511  Rachel Munondo - Masibabane Club

  cc516  Beatrice Mugure Gachugi - African Arts & Crafts

 

 

 

Last Updated 10 August 2014 16:13